The 1st National Youth Forum on Heritage Secretariat received 238 applications from all over the country. Ninety-six (96) have reached the National Screening Assembly, and from them 57 regional delegates and 23 sectoral delegates (e.g. agriculture, art conservation, built heritage conservation) were selected.

national youth forum on heritage

I. NORTHERN PHILIPPINE SECTOR A: REGIONS I, II, III, AND CAR
Region I: Ilocos

  • Rabang, Anthony Quitoriano (Sta. Catalina, Ilocos Sur; Ilocano)
  • Rosario, Jeddahn Pacalso (Bauang, La Union; Ilocano-Bicolano)

Region II: Cagayan Valley

  • Argonza, Gladys Mae Zabala (Basco, Batanes; Ivatan)
  • Cabaccan, Mark Ryan Sio (Ilagan City, Isabela; Ybanag)
  • Ragsac, Aimee Mae Czarina Galan (Ballesteros, Cagayan; Ilocano)
  • Tolentino, Heherson Castro (Dupax del Sur, Nueva Vizcaya; Ilocano-Isinai)

Region III: Central Luzon

  • Cabal, Jeffrey Cayabyab (Iba, Zambales; Tagalog)
  • Dela Rosa, John Albert Rutano (Orion, Bataan; Tagalog)
  • Muga, April Rose Cunanan (Baliuag, Bulacan; Tagalog)

Cordillera Administrative Region

  • Batanes, Jobelle Anselmo (La Trinidad, Benguet; Kankana-ey-Ibaloi)
  • Cimatu, Catherin Manalo (La Trinidad, Benguet; Kankana-ey)
  • Federico, Roger Sangao-wa (Mankayan, Benguet; Kankana-ey)
  • Geradila, Josef Alec Dizon (Baguio City; Tagalog)

. . . . . . . . . .

 

II: Northern Philippine Sector B: REGIONS IV-A, IV-B, V, AND NCR

Region IV-A: Calabarzon

  • Catapang, Axel Cuento (Taal, Batangas; Tagalog)
  • Barretto, Albert Vincent Fontanares (Gumaca, Quezon; Tagalog)
  • Rosales, Jester Armand Suazo (Los Baños, Laguna; Tagalog)

Region IV-B: Mimaropa

  • Decano, Graziella May Sibal (Puerto Princesa City, Palawan; Cuyuno)
  • Mindanao, Rimar Baja (Calapan City, Oriental Mindoro; Tagalog)

Region V: Bicol

  • Acobera, Mary Joy Lumbria (Bombon, Camarines Sur; Bicolano)
  • Granatin, Sharmane Herrera (Legazpi City; Bicolano)
  • Hombre, Joey Robles (Daraga, Albay; Bicolano)
  • Moran, Pierre Andro Bobis (Tabaco, Albay; Bicolano)

National Capital Region

  • Ararao, Johhan Joseph Ciabu (Las Piñas City; Tagalog)
  • Burbano, Mikaela Daguna (Caloocan City; Tagalog)
  • Mañez, Charles Boris Manuel (Las Piñas City; Tagalog)

. . . . . . . . . .

III: Central Philippine Sector C: REGIONS VI, VII, VIII, AND NIR

Region VI: Western Visayas

  • Emilio, Edward Dominic Estoy (Nueva Valencia, Guimaras; Hiligaynon)
  • Laurista, Normon Albay (Iloilo City; Hiligaynon)
  • Manejar, Arvie Joy Amajo (Jaro, Iloilo City; Hiligaynon)

Region VII: Central Visayas

  • Aguilar, Jerrey David (Loboc, Bohol; Ilocano)
  • Ceballos, Jayson Galan (Catigbian, Bohol; Boholano)
  • Jore, Jay Nathan Tipontipon (Bogo City, Cebu; Cebuano)

Region VIII: Eastern Visayas

  • Badulid, Aivee Cabling (Tacloban City, Leyte; Waray)
  • Labendia, Michael Alvin Cabarles (Catbalogan City, Samar; Waray)
  • Negradas, Rouvinn Uy (Palo, Leyte; Waray)

Negros Island Region

  • Biala, Von Jovi Buena (Dumaguete City; Cebuano)
  • Lacson, Jerick Honao (Bacolod City; Hiligaynon)

. . . . . . . . . .

IV: Southern Philippine Sector D: REGIONS IX, X, XI, XII, XIII, AND ARMM

Region IX: Zamboanga Peninsula

  • Miranda, Marco Alfino Villaescusa (Zamboanga City; Chavacano)
  • Pereyra, Roland (Zamboanga City; Chavacano-Ilocano)
  • Ramos, Randal Jay Mislang (Isabela City, Basilan; Chavacano-Yakan)

Region X: Northern Mindanao

  • Antonio, Hyacinth Ann Daming (Valencia City, Bukidnon; Ilocano-Cebuano)
  • Genon, Lynrose Jane Dumandan (Kolambugan, Lanao del Norte; Cebuano)
  • Paloma, Vicmar Pancho (Tubod, Lanao del Norte; Waray-Cebuano)

Region XI: Davao

  • Dy, Gloryrose Alcoran (Davao City; Cebuano)
  • Moya, Jannabel Carrasco (Davao City; Kagay-anon)
  • Perez, Iscarleth Mae Rulona (Davao City; Cebuano)

Region XII: Soccsksargen

  • Altez, Jesse Angelo Lopez (General Santos City; Tagalog)
  • Dalisan, Janelyn Roferos (Lake Sebu, South Cotabato; T’Boli)
  • Geronimo, Ralph Anthony Lacson (Bagumbayan, Sultan Kudarat; Hiligaynon)
  • Ragual, Aldrin Tano (M’lang, Cotabato; Hiligaynon)

Region XIII: Caraga

  • Doliente, Roslyn Manisan (Magallanes, Agusan del Norte; Manobo)
  • Ybanez, Rex Fernandez (Butuan City; Cebuano)

Autonomous Region on Muslim Mindanao

  • Aming, Raja Lakandula Sevilla (Bongao, Tawi-Tawi; Tausug)
  • Guialel, Sheryan Pendaliday (Datu Odin Sinsuat, Maguindanao; Maguindanaon)
  • Guro, Nor-Anisha Schaharazhed Capal (Marawi City; Maranao)
  • Pascan, Sittie Aisa Kurangking (Marawi City; Maranao)

. . . . . . . . . .

V: SECTORAL GROUPS

Agriculture Sector

  • Castillo, Katreen Andrea Hipolito (Angeles City; Kapampangan)

Archival Digitization Advocacy Sector

  • Gallanosa, Phoebe Balmas (Irosin, Sorsogon; Bicolano)

Art Conservation Sector

  • Algodon, Meryl Regine Llenaresas (Valenzuela City; Tagalog)

Art Gallery Sector

  • Albino, Ben John Lincod (Dagupan, Pangasinan; Pangasinense)

Built Heritage Conservation Sector

  • Pamorada, Stephen John Agbayani (Manila; Tagalog)

Creative Design Sector

  • Camua, Ma. Carmina Santiago (San Jose del Monte City, Bulacan; Tagalog)

Creative Industry Sector

  • Vicente, Janine Micah Balatbat (Dasmariñas, Cavite; Tagalog)

Environment Sector

  • Nito, Mary Josefti Cruz (Caloocan City; Tagalog)

Film and Animation Sector

  • Aliposa Jericho Sandino Ruedas (Calbayog City, Samar; Waray)

Health Sector

  • Fernandez Pia Mari Jardeleza (Iloilo City; Hiligaynon)

Industrial Design Sector

  • Mendoza, Clark Adrian (Balanga City, Bataan; Tagalog)

Journalism Sector

  • Pangan, Jay-vee Marasigan (City of San Fernando, Pampanga; Kapampangan)

Military Sector

  • Arban, Ivy B. (General Santos City; Hiligaynon)

Multimedia Sector

  • Banal Korinne Cruz (Quezon City; Tagalog)

Music Industry Sector

  • Muñoz, Jhon Kirsty Espiritu (Pasig City; Tagalog)

Museum Curatorship Sector

  • Lugue, Mark Louie (Mandaluyong City; Kapampangan)

Paper Conservation Sector

  • Masil, Bernadette Escudero (Balanga City, Bataan; Tagalog)

Public Performance Sector

  • Decripito, Margaux Vanessa Tangile (Pasay City; Tagalog)

Religious Sector

  • Panganiban, Kendrick Ivan Bernardo (Hagonoy, Bulacan; Tagalog)

Sports Sector

  • Gasgonia, Francis Josef Cruz (Taguig City; Tagalog)

Sustainable Development Advocacy Sector

  • Eligue, John Ceffrey Ligeralde (Calamba City, Laguna; Tagalog)

Theater Arts Sector

  • Ruiz, Amihan Ceres Tañedo (Quezon City; Tagalog)

Tourism Sector

  • Gate, Heather Janet Leon (La Trinidad, Benguet; Ibaloi)

Visual Arts Sector

  • Ramos Expedito Jr. III Sandrino (Libon, Albay; Bicolano)

Women and Children Sector

  • Besmonte, Pia Marie Delim (Quezon City; Tagalog)

 

Like the NYFHPH FB page for updates and visit the official site: http://www.nyfhph.com.

The National Youth Forum on Heritage Secretariat
c/o TOSP Program Director,
RFM Foundation, Inc., 8th Floor, RFM Corporate Center,
Pioneer St. cor. Sheridan St., Mandaluyong City

Tel: (63) (2) 634.5604
Fax. (63) (2) 631.8101 loc. 7673
[email protected]

Share